UV Index Today

Real-time solar radiation monitoring

Isidro Casanova, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Isidro Casanova

Buenos Aires, Argentina • Local time: 03:54

Live UV Index
03:00
0.0
Low
Peak 5.3 at 13:00

Temp

9.7°C
Cloudy

Status

Cloudy

Max

20.4°C

Next 3 Hours

0.0
04:00
0.0
05:00
0.0
06:00

Humidity

82%

Cloud

100%

Wind Spd

5.7km/h

"Low risk. Minimal protection needed."

Today's UV Forecast

Hourly prediction for Isidro Casanova · Peak 5.3 at 13:00

00
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
0.1
08
0.8
09
2.3
10
3.6
11
4.8
12
5.3
13
5.3
14
4.6
15
3.5
16
2.0
17
0.8
18
0.1
19
20
21
22
23

Sunburn Time & SPF

Estimate burn time for your skin type at UV 0.0 in Isidro Casanova.

Open calculator

Location Map

-34.6924, -58.5967 · Elev. 22 m · America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires

Open in Google Maps

Live UV Index in Isidro Casanova

This page shows the live UV index for Isidro Casanova, Buenos Aires, Argentina. Use the current reading, today's peak estimate, and the all-day hourly forecast to plan outdoor time and sun protection in Isidro Casanova.

UV intensity can change quickly around midday. Check the peak time and hourly bars for Isidro Casanova before long outdoor activities, and increase protection when the index moves into High or above.

Planning Outdoor Time in Isidro Casanova

Pair the live UV index with temperature, cloud cover, and wind to judge comfort and exposure risk. Even on cooler or breezy days, high UV can still cause skin damage.

Want nearby comparisons? Browse all cities in Buenos Aires.